Los Angeles Galaxy - New England Revolution: MLS-Finale Goalimpact of Line-ups

Odds based on starting XI
Los Angeles Galaxy: 52.6%
Draw: 27.8%
New England Revolution: 19.6%

Los Angeles Galaxy

PlayerGoalimpactPeak GIAgeLast National TeamNo. GamesNo. Minutes
Juninho110.2110.425.918815936
Jaime Penedo98.299.033.2Panama1049794
Stefan Ishizaki90.8118.232.6Schweden [U21]23618071
Robbie Keane126.0164.834.4Irland65250021
Robbie Rogers89.393.527.6USA18614159
Gyasi Zardes105.9113.323.3695448
Landon Donovan107.5135.932.8USA37431838
A. J. DeLaGarza100.5103.427.118616232
Omar González113.4113.826.2USA19818008
Marcelo Sarvas96.9127.333.215211574
Leonardo101.8104.026.8635196
Average103.7116.729.4
Bench
Alan Gordon79.8110.233.2USA18810187
Todd Dunivant92.0126.633.921018485
Baggio Hušidić101.1105.327.51338937
Brian Rowe99.3114.026.010930
Kenney Walker106.4106.526.012656
Dan Gargan84.7108.832.014311356
Tommy Meyer97.5100.524.7423497
Average94.4110.329.0


New England Revolution

PlayerGoalimpactPeak GIAgeLast National TeamNo. GamesNo. Minutes
Jermaine Jones90.2120.333.1USA35627716
José Gonçalves88.395.329.2Portugal [U21]19416926
Bobby Shuttleworth99.6105.627.6817487
Lee Nguyen99.8105.528.2USA1289908
Scott Caldwell106.8112.423.8624406
Teal Bunbury101.9104.724.81318304
A. J. Soares100.2100.226.011510329
Charlie Davies100.8106.828.4USA1448564
Andrew Farrell105.5115.122.7706428
Kelyn Rowe100.7109.023.0977111
Chris Tierney88.194.728.917414194
Average98.4106.326.9
Bench
Diego Fagundez96.2122.719.8906045
Patrick Mullins97.0106.022.8231265
Kevin Alston88.790.326.614512213
Brad Knighton93.895.929.8383346
Andy Dorman74.2101.832.620415067
Daigo Kobayashi86.3108.931.81649630
Darrius Barnes91.897.127.913411322
Average89.7103.227.3